pga officers page

 tv producer walter barnett pga board member 2000-2008

The Producers Guild of America The Producers Guild of America The Producers Guild of America The Producers Guild of America
Home Page About Us Join Now PGA Awards Events Members Contact Us Site Map
Wednesday, February 06, 2008 Member Login

About The PGA

- About Us

- History Highlights

- Mission Statement

- Officers

- FAQs

- Join The PGA

- Hire a Member

- Awards

- Online Store

- Produced By

- PGA Seminars

- Corp. Sponsors

- Advertising

- Contact Us

- Copyright Notice

- Links

Search This Site:

Print This Page  Print This Page
Email This Page  Email This Page


Officers, Board Members and Staff

Producers Guild of America
OFFICERS AND NATIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS
(2007-2008)

PRESIDENT
Marshall Herskovitz

VICE PRESIDENT, MOTION PICTURES
Bruce Cohen

VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION
Mark Gordon

TREASURER
Courtney Cowan

RECORDING SECRETARY
Gale Anne Hurd

VICE PRESIDENT, PGA EAST
David Picker

VICE PRESIDENT, NEW MEDIA
Alison Savitch

VICE PRESIDENT, AP COUNCIL
Wendy Wallace



NATIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Fred Baron
Jerry Bruckheimer
Brad Carpenter
Kathleen Courtney
Tracey E. Edmonds
Shoshanna Ezra
James Fino
Tim Gibbons
 
Lawrence Gordon 
Brian Grazer 
Sarah Green
Gale Anne Hurd

Brian Seth Hurst
Kathleen Kennedy
Rachel Klein
Hawk Koch
Christina Lee
Jeffrey Lerner
Erin O'Malley
Judy Race
Alison Savitch
Stacey Sher
Lauren Shuler Donner
Victoria Slater
Wendy Wallace

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS
Bob Finkel
Stephen Grossman
Gayle Maffeo
Brenda McAdams
Stanley C. Rubin
George Sunga


COUNCILS' BOARDS OF DELEGATES
(2007-2008)

PRODUCERS COUNCIL BOARD OF DELEGATES
CHAIR: Marshall Herskovitz
VICE CHAIRS: Bruce Cohen and Mark Gordon

Walter Barnett
Fred Baron
Jerry Bruckheimer
Ian Bryce
Debra Martin Chase
David Friendly
Tracey Edmonds
Tim Gibbons
Lawrence Gordon
Sarah Green
Brian Grazer
Gale Anne Hurd
Marta Kauffman
Kathleen Kennedy
Hawk Koch
Gary Lucchesi
Michael Manheim
Lori McCreary
Erin O'Malley
Dorothea Petrie
Alan Poul
Stacey Sher
Lauren Shuler Donner
Karen Spiegel

NEW MEDIA COUNCIL BOARD OF DELEGATES
CHAIR: Alison Savitch
VICE CHAIRS: Chris Thomes and James Fino

Michael Bellavia
Dina Benadon
Laurent Bouzereau
Jeffrey Dachis
James Fino
Jenny Fulle 
Derek Hildebrandt
Charlotte Huggins
Brian Seth Hurst
David Jensen
Amy Jacobson Kurokawa 
Bonnie Kanner
Michael Andres Palmieri
Chris Pfaff
Cindy Pound
Joe Russo
Scott Russo
Alison Savitch
Marc Scarpa
Elaine Spooner
Chris Thomes
Duncan Wain
Paul Waterman
Susan Zwerman

AP COUNCIL BOARD OF DELEGATES
(By Category)

CHAIR: Wendy Wallace (Post Production)
VICE CHAIRS: Jeffrey Lerner (Segment/Field Producer), Judy Race (Production Coordinator)

Associate Producers/Production Managers/Production Supervisors
Carole Beams
Kathleen Courtney
Stacy Hope Herman
Shelley Honigbaum
Rachel Klein
Christina Lee
Stephen Marinaccio
Victoria Slater
Beverley Ward

Segment / Field Producers
Dan Abrams
Kimberly A. Austin
Shoshanna Ezra
Jeffrey Lerner
Kay Rothman

Post Production
Brad Carpenter
Vanessa Hayes
Paul Leonard
Thom MacNamara
Wendy Wallace

Production Coordinators
Maureen Dooling
RJ Hume
Judy Race
Lois Walker

Visual Effects
Melissa Brockman


 

STAFF

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Vance Van Petten 

DIRECTOR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS AND ARBITRATIONS
Emily Kimmel

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
Audra Whaley

DIRECTOR OF MEMBER BENEFITS
Kyle Katz

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
Chris Green

DIRECTOR OF MEMBERSHIP
Grant Stoner

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Jackson Burke

DIRECTOR, PGA EAST OPERATIONS
Mitzie Rothzeid

OFFICE COORDINATOR, PGA EAST
Laura Sterritt

Copyright